Wrinkles Removal
Wrinkles Go Away Like Magic!!!What is Hyaluronic Acid?
Hyaluronic acid (also called
Hyaluronan, or HA) is a component of connective tissue whose
function is to cushion and lubricate. Hyaluronan occurs
throughout the body in abundant amounts in many of the places
people with hereditary connective tissue disorders have problems
such as joints, heart valves and eyes. Hyaluronic acid
abnormalities are a common thread in connective tissue
disorders. Interestingly, they are also common biochemical
anomalies in most of the individual features of connective
tissue disorders such as mitral valve prolapse, TMJ,
osteoarthritis, and keratoconus.
The Importance of Hyaluronic Acid (Hyaluronan, HA)
Hyaluronic Acid is present in every tissue of the body.
Retention of water is one of the most important biological
functions of hyaluronic acid, second only to providing nutrients
and removing waste from cells that do not have a direct blood
supply, such as cartilage cells. With a lower than adequate
amount of hyaluronic acid, nutrients cannot be moved into these
cells and waste cannot be eliminated from cells. Hyaluronic acid
is sometimes abbreviated as HA. Hyaluronic acid is found in the
synovial joint fluid, the vitreous humor of the eye, the
cartilage, blood vessels, extracellular matrix, skin and the
umbilical cord.
Hyaluronic Acid ; "The Key To The Fountain of Youth"
Hyaluronic acid has been nicknamed by the press as the "key to
the fountain of youth"
because it has been noted that at least
some people who ingest a lot of Hyaluronan in their diets tend
to live to ripe old ages. ABC News had a show on a village in
Japan and hyaluronic acid entitled, "The Village of Long Life:
Could Hyaluronic Acid Be an Anti-Aging Remedy?"
Hyaluronic acid for use by humans has been derived from rooster
combs. Rooster combs provide the purest form of hyaluronic acid
(Hyalurinan, HA) available.
Benefits
* Hyaluronic acid moisturizes skin from the
inside out, smoothing out wrinkles in the process
*
Hyaluronic acid helps people who need to ease the flexing of
their joints, especially their knees, by restoring cushioning to
their joints
* Hyaluronic acid is suitable for men and women
in their 30s and 40s who are beginning to see the first signs of
aging
* Hyaluronic acid is suitable for seniors who have
established joint conditions
Other Hyaluronic Acid Information Resources:
Connective Tissue Disorder WebSite - Hyaluronic Acid
UConn
Healh Center - Hyaluronic Acid and Osteoarthritis
DermNet NZ
- Hyaluronic Therapy and Hyaluronic acid implants
NCBI -
Hyaluronan Information(Hyaluronic Acid)
Glyco Forum -
Hyalouronan Today
About the author:
Chester is a health nutrition consultant and is the owner of AstroNutrition - a provider of premium health nutrition
and sports supplements.
Written by: Chester Ku-Lea

The Best Information on All Natural Skin Care Products, Natural Skin Care and Dry Skin Care
More and more people are turning to natural skin care products to enrich and beautify their bodies. There are over 5000 chemicals that can be found in creams, moisturizers and other commercial brands. People are looking to avoid these harsh,...
10 Helpful eye care tips
10 Helpful eye care tips
The below mentioned eye care tips helps you have an healthy
and beautiful eyes free of eye wrinkles and dark circles around
the eyes .
Eat plenty of fruits and vegetables like carrots,...
Changing the face of plastic surgery in Cape Town- South Africa - Mediscapes
A few years ago, people went to small clinics for extended periods of time in secret, to have their plastic surgery. But, today plastic surgery is simple, safe and so convenient that it can be incorporated into your holiday itinerary. In support of...
Some Health Risks Created By Your Smoking Habit
By smoking, you are putting yourself at several health risks.
Cigarettes contain several different toxins and chemicals that
move throughout your body, leading to different types of
problems. These vary from mild problems to severe health...
The Skin care benefits of Azulene
Azulene is a constituent of the volatile oil obtained by steam distillation from Chamomile, Anthemis nobilis (Roman Chamomile), Achillea millefolium (Yarrow), or Tanacetum anuum (Blue tansy), and it is distinguished by it’s spectacular blue colour....